D
Seller's Agent in 2021
DUSTY WRIGHT- THE WRIGHT TEAM
KW SG KELLER WILLIAMS SUCCESS
Estimated Value: $893,170 - $1,017,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DUSTY WRIGHT- THE WRIGHT TEAM
KW SG KELLER WILLIAMS SUCCESS License #6575525-SA00 Listed on: 08/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
TAYLOR JENSEN
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Braldey Calvin | -- | Infinity Title | |
| Cruz Jonny | -- | Dixie Titleco | |
| Rasmussen Cortney W | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Cortney W | -- | Provo Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Braldey Calvin | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jonny | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Cortney W | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $437,745 | $145,750 | $291,995 |
| 2023 | $689 | $438,570 | $151,250 | $287,320 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $423,775 | $88,000 | $335,775 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $560,100 | $115,000 | $445,100 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $472,700 | $105,000 | $367,700 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $446,600 | $95,000 | $351,600 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $231,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $235,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $217,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $203,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $202,345 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
DUSTY WRIGHT- THE WRIGHT TEAM
KW SG KELLER WILLIAMS SUCCESS
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
TAYLOR JENSEN
KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-225551
APN: 0905070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.