2720 E Illinois Ave Dallas, TX 75216
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E Illinois Ave, Dallas, TX 75216 and is currently estimated at $328,503, approximately $175 per square foot. 2720 E Illinois Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elisha M. Pease Elementary School, Dr. Frederick Douglass Todd Sr., and South Oak Cliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Gaspar Pastor
Bought by
Castorena Jessica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,854
Outstanding Balance
$196,725
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Occm Inc
Bought by
Pastor Gaspar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Moreno Hilda E
Bought by
Rashaad Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
City Of Dallas
Bought by
Moreno Hilda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Tennison Martha and Lewis Ruby Jean
Bought by
City Of Dallas and County Of Dallas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castorena Jessica Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Pastor Gaspar | -- | None Available | |
| Rashaad Ali | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Moreno Hilda E | $1,258 | None Available | |
| City Of Dallas | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castorena Jessica Ann | $221,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $309,560 | $70,000 | $239,560 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $320,120 | $70,000 | $250,120 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $331,650 | $60,000 | $271,650 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $308,710 | $40,000 | $268,710 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $216,570 | $25,000 | $191,570 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $216,570 | $25,000 | $191,570 |
| 2019 | $711 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $326 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map