2720 E Jade Place Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,539,952
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,020
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 E Jade Place, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $1,421,238, approximately $353 per square foot. 2720 E Jade Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Kambham Ravikanthareddy
Bought by
Avija Vijaya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Net Android Corporation
Bought by
Avija Vijaya Lakehmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Dianne Lynn
Bought by
Net Android Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Simon
Bought by
Thomas Dianne Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Azcalico Llc
Bought by
Johnson Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Whitewing Ii Llc
Bought by
Azcalico Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avija Vijaya L | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Avija Vijaya Lakehmi | $650,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Net Android Corp | $658,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Dianne Lynn | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Johnson Dianne | $999,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Azcalico Llc | $253,980 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avija Vijaya Lakehmi | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avija Vijaya Lakehmi | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Dianne | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $89,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $84,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,523 | $109,720 | $21,940 | $87,780 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $85,020 | $17,000 | $68,020 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $79,900 | $15,980 | $63,920 |
| 2020 | $7,424 | $75,230 | $15,040 | $60,190 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $72,710 | $14,540 | $58,170 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $68,170 | $13,630 | $54,540 |
| 2017 | $6,469 | $65,280 | $13,050 | $52,230 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $65,280 | $13,050 | $52,230 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $66,200 | $13,240 | $52,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map