2720 Evermur Dr Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $248,703 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Evermur Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $276,426, approximately $159 per square foot. 2720 Evermur Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Clayton Sally
Bought by
Arrowood Danita G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Mcdoanld Pat and Mcdonald Kelley
Bought by
Clayton Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Manning Jesse A
Bought by
Mcdonald Pat
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowood Danita G | $169,900 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Clayton Sally | $154,000 | Landmark Title Agency S Inc | |
| Mcdonald Pat | $35,000 | Midwest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arrowood Danita G | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Sally | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $63,410 | $20,530 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $63,410 | $20,530 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $63,410 | $20,530 | $42,880 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $48,770 | $15,790 | $32,980 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $48,770 | $15,790 | $32,980 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $48,770 | $15,790 | $32,980 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $43,610 | $12,490 | $31,120 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $43,610 | $12,490 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $43,610 | $12,490 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $42,440 | $13,150 | $29,290 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $42,440 | $13,150 | $29,290 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $42,440 | $13,150 | $29,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,640 | $11,350 | $29,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map