Estimated Value: $353,376 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Executive Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $367,844, approximately $225 per square foot. 2720 Executive Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Raymond W
Bought by
Allen Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Harlow Builders Inc
Bought by
Shaw Raymond W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,410
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Preservation Trust | $275,000 | Prominent Title | |
| Allen Preservation Trust | -- | Mantica Christopher J | |
| Shaw Raymond W | $254,900 | Home Services Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Raymond W | $229,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $102,870 | $17,500 | $85,370 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $93,940 | $17,500 | $76,440 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $93,940 | $17,500 | $76,440 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $93,940 | $17,500 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $535 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $3,150 | $3,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map