2720 Langley Way Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $798,683 - $844,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Langley Way, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $819,421, approximately $249 per square foot. 2720 Langley Way is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Menon Mohanraj Chozhangath and Smitha Madh
Bought by
Menon Family Living Trust and Menon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Menon Mohanraj C and Menon Smitha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,434
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menon Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menon Mohanraj C | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menon Mohanraj C | $363,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,052 | $754,680 | $200,000 | $662,248 |
| 2024 | $11,444 | $686,073 | $175,000 | $680,664 |
| 2023 | $11,444 | $623,703 | $175,000 | $627,987 |
| 2022 | $12,398 | $567,003 | $155,000 | $594,693 |
| 2021 | $11,441 | $515,457 | $120,000 | $395,457 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $85,800 | $85,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $69,300 | $69,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $68,200 | $68,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map