2720 Marling Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Marling Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $123,630, approximately $142 per square foot. 2720 Marling Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Watkins-Nance Elementary School, W. A. Perry Middle School, and C. A. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Floyd Mary Frances
Bought by
Wallace Legand Cooper Jr Trust and Cooper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Legand Cooper Jr Trust | $91,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,542 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $2,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $55,200 | $14,000 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map