2720 Meadows Dr River Falls, WI 54022
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Meadows Dr, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $448,596. 2720 Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Kane Samantha J and Kane Jereme C
Bought by
Loper Michael and Loper Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$217,512
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Morrow Jeffrey L and Morrow Jason A
Bought by
Kane Jereme C and Kane Samantha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Three Putt Llc
Bought by
Morrow Jeffrey L and Morrow Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Three Putt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper Michael | $309,000 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Kane Jereme C | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Morrow Jeffrey L | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Three Putt Llc | $486,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loper Michael | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Jereme C | $178,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Jeffrey L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Three Putt Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $421,100 | $72,100 | $349,000 |
| 2024 | $55 | $309,000 | $65,600 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $309,000 | $65,600 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $309,000 | $65,600 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $309,000 | $65,600 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $225,500 | $35,000 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2013 | $3,405 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map