2720 Quincy Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Quincy Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $335,314, approximately $182 per square foot. 2720 Quincy Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Valdean and Jenkins Florence
Bought by
Jenkins Valdean and Jenkins Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Valdean and Jenkins Florence
Bought by
Jenkins Valdean and Jenkins Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Schauer Jasmine
Bought by
Jenkins Valdean and Jenkins Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Ogden City
Bought by
Ogden City
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Valdean | -- | First Amer Fashion Pointe | |
| Jenkins Valdean | -- | First Amer Fashion Pointe | |
| Jenkins Valdean | -- | First Amer Fashion Pointe | |
| Jenkins Valdean | -- | First American Title | |
| Ogden City | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $331,872 | $111,930 | $219,942 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $321,999 | $111,927 | $210,072 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $311,000 | $104,273 | $206,727 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $359,000 | $89,261 | $269,739 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $261,000 | $58,986 | $202,014 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $214,000 | $33,044 | $180,956 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $193,002 | $33,044 | $159,958 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $165,000 | $31,033 | $133,967 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $139,000 | $31,033 | $107,967 |
| 2016 | $539 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map