2720 SE 14th St Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Pompano and Santa Barbara Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,162,185 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 SE 14th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,289,046, approximately $732 per square foot. 2720 SE 14th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Oleinik Aleksei and Oleynik Tatiana
Bought by
2025 Trust and Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Mileo Nadia N
Bought by
Oleynik Tatiana and Oleinik Aleksei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,198,500
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2013
Sold by
Gillian James R and Gillian Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mileo Nadia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Whaling Michael Howard and Whaling Cheryl Dee
Bought by
Magill Richard and Magill Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Zeitler Marc J and Maranges-Zeitler Carmen C
Bought by
Whaling Michael H and Whaling Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Citarella Ralph J and Citarella Francine
Bought by
Zeitler Marc J and Maranges Carmen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Trust | $1,075,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Oleynik Tatiana | $1,410,000 | Mark T Stern Pa | |
| Mileo Nadia N | $525,000 | San Carlos Title Svcs Inc | |
| Magill Richard | $390,000 | -- | |
| Whaling Michael H | $213,000 | -- | |
| Zeitler Marc J | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oleynik Tatiana | $1,198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mileo Nadia N | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magill Richard | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whaling Michael H | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeitler Marc J | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,272 | $1,553,310 | $300,000 | $1,253,310 |
| 2025 | $28,239 | $1,424,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $24,855 | $1,424,350 | $300,000 | $877,160 |
| 2023 | $24,855 | $1,177,160 | $300,000 | $877,160 |
| 2022 | $11,671 | $597,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,329 | $579,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,985 | $571,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,810 | $559,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,422 | $548,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,045 | $539,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,955 | $528,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,224 | $524,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,192 | $520,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $400,110 | $201,000 | $199,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map