$449,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026

2720 Selah Loop Rd Selah, WA 98942

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Motivated seller -- priced to sell with buyer incentives available.This move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,100 sq ft of flexible living space, including a daylight basement with separate entrance ideal for guests, home office, or multigenerational living.Recent updates include fresh interior paint, hardwood floors on the main level, skylight, newer appliances, serviced HVAC with smart thermostat, newer roof and pressure tank (2018), and a cleaned wood stove.Situated on a fully fenced half-acre with irrigation, the property features a large rear deck, full-length front porch, fire pit area, chicken coop, hot tub hookups, and an oversized heated 3-car garage/shop space for hobbies, toys or extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Nelson

Fathom Realty WA, LLC License #140238 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Fathom Realty WA, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Nelson

Fathom Realty WA, LLC License #140238 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Fathom Realty WA, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,605

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 179 x 121.5

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 181423-31417

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,605

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.50
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1050.00
  • Estimated Lower Sq Ft: 1050.00
  • Directions: Drive through Selah onto Selah Loop rd, home is on the left not far after Baker rd.
  • Irrigation Irrigation District: YES
  • Listing Member Name: Denise Nelson
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Depth: 179.00
  • Estimated Lot Dimension Front: 121.50
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: DNels
  • Spec Tax Designation: None
  • Building Style: 1 Story w/Basement
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Site Built
  • Total Apx S F: 2100.00
  • Total B A R O O M S: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Bath, Bedroom, Family/Rec Room, Finished, Laundry, Utility Room
  • Dining Room: Eating Bar, Kitch Eating Space
  • Fireplace: Two, Woodstove
  • Floor Coverings: Carpets, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room/ Loft, Built-in Vacuum, Den/Library/Office, Skylights
  • Dining Kitchen: Free Stand R/O
  • New Construction: No
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Basement, Walk-in Closets

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio, Garden Space
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Features: Curbs/Gutters, Fenced-Full, Paved Road, Sprinkler System, View
  • Out Buildings: Shop, Storage Shed
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Construction: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Additional Parking: Detached, RV Parking
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic/Installed
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Domestic Water: Private Well
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wood

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3604.85

Schools

  • School District: Selah

Lot Info

  • Irrigation: Agent Remarks, Yes
  • Lot Size: .26 - .50 Acres
  • Parcel #: 181423-31417
  • Zoning: RT - Rural Trans

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Tarbert Cody and Furnish Lacie J
Bought by
Palomino Monique and Palomino Andrew Joel
Seller's Agent
Denise Nelson
Fathom Realty WA, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Denise Nelson
Fathom Realty WA, LLC
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$449,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-2.2%
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.91%
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$441,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$372

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Weber Mary Kay
Bought by
Tarbert Cody J and Furnish Lacie J
Seller's Agent
Sharri Greene
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Lacie Berry
Results Realty Group
Sold Price
$291,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$277,134
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Weber James
Bought by
Weber Marykay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Smith Patric S and Smith Jodi W
Bought by
Weber James C and Weber Mary Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,700
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $449,900 Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $291,720 Pacific Alliance Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $441,750 FHA
Previous Owner $277,134 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,700 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $449,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $214 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $455,000 -1.1% $217 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $460,000 +57.7% $219 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $291,720 -- $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,605 $394,300 $74,500 $319,800
2023 $3,343 $297,000 $67,600 $229,400
2022 $3,155 $284,000 $70,200 $213,800
2021 $2,805 $245,200 $70,400 $174,800
2019 $2,486 $209,500 $58,600 $150,900
2018 $2,310 $173,500 $58,600 $114,900

Map

Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-68

MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®

APN: 181423-31417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.