2720 Stephens St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,488 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Stephens St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $224,122, approximately $226 per square foot. 2720 Stephens St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Duvall Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Hunter Marjorie L and Hunter Robert G
Bought by
Hunter Marjorie L and Hunter James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Robert G and Hunter Marjorie L
Bought by
Hunter Robert G and Hunter Marjorie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Marjorie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |