2720 Valestra Cir Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,282,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Valestra Cir, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,249,504, approximately $453 per square foot. 2720 Valestra Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Minarczik Dennis
Bought by
Contreras Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,350
Outstanding Balance
$166,607
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,082,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Maria | $536,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Maria | $392,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,309 | $1,153,920 | $465,000 | $688,920 |
| 2024 | $12,309 | $1,062,530 | $455,000 | $607,530 |
| 2023 | $10,993 | $974,120 | $425,000 | $549,120 |
| 2022 | $10,874 | $950,920 | $425,000 | $525,920 |
| 2021 | $9,965 | $849,210 | $370,000 | $479,210 |
| 2020 | $9,012 | $761,440 | $355,000 | $406,440 |
| 2019 | $9,746 | $823,490 | $355,000 | $468,490 |
| 2018 | $8,762 | $761,940 | $335,000 | $426,940 |
| 2017 | $8,472 | $729,700 | $335,000 | $394,700 |
| 2016 | $8,644 | $746,150 | $335,000 | $411,150 |
| 2015 | $8,327 | $746,150 | $335,000 | $411,150 |
| 2014 | $8,308 | $746,150 | $335,000 | $411,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map