2720 Willow Ln Melissa, TX 75454
Estimated Value: $468,138 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2720 Willow Ln, Melissa, TX 75454 and is currently estimated at $487,035, approximately $167 per square foot. 2720 Willow Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Creek Elementary School, Melissa Middle School, and Melissa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Geresu Bekele Tenagne and Teferra Woldetsadik Fekadu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,743
Outstanding Balance
$136,497
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,538
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geresu Bekele Tenagne | -- | Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geresu Bekele Tenagne | $153,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,609 | $501,715 | $115,000 | $386,715 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $484,795 | $115,000 | $380,102 |
| 2023 | $7,897 | $440,723 | $105,000 | $395,980 |
| 2022 | $8,545 | $400,657 | $95,000 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $7,897 | $364,234 | $70,000 | $294,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map