27200 Fairmount Rd Westover, MD 21871
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,929 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27200 Fairmount Rd, Westover, MD 21871 and is currently estimated at $113,232, approximately $100 per square foot. 27200 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Clark Shelton Katherine E
Bought by
Thrappas Derick W and Whiteford Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Hale Albert L and Hale Thurmer L
Bought by
Clark Aloysius J and Clark Evelyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrappas Derick W | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Aloysius J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $71,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $707 | $63,600 | $36,000 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $677 | $60,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $58,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $644 | $57,900 | $36,000 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $644 | $57,900 | $36,000 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $644 | $57,900 | $36,000 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $647 | $58,200 | $36,000 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $647 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map