27203 Brown St Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27203 Brown St, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $216,205, approximately $180 per square foot. 27203 Brown St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcclinton Sherlynn C and The Estate Of Rosie Valentine
Bought by
Murdoch Hugh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdoch Hugh | $95,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,750 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,867 | $49,200 | $11,000 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map