2721 Arrowroot Loop SE Lacey, WA 98513
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Arrowroot Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $721,459, approximately $340 per square foot. 2721 Arrowroot Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2023
Sold by
Oak Tree Developer Llc
Bought by
Uyeda Marianne Y and Paulson Darrell Strong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uyeda Marianne Y | $630,740 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,078 | $695,700 | $183,800 | $511,900 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $667,500 | $176,300 | $491,200 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $468,000 | $138,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $764 | $78,500 | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map