RENTED MAY 11, 2026

2721 Broken Feather Ln Diamond Bar, CA 91765

Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,866,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,323 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • View of Hills
  • Community Pool
  • Castle Rock Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2026

Custom Built home exclusive in a 24 hour Guarded Community at "The Country" in Diamond Bar. This home features 4bedrooms, 3bathrooms with 3323sf of living space. Enjoy the Mountain and Valley Views from the balcony. The Kitchen features customized cabinetry with granite counters, breakfast nook, and a walk-in pantry. Crown molding and hardwood floors throughout, tile in bathrooms, and carpet in bedrooms. Fireplace in the Living room. Iron wrought railings to all of the bedrooms upstairs. Every bedroom can relish in the views of the hills surrounding the community. Recessed lightings in each room. Upgraded ensuite bathroom in master bedroom has amazing views of hills in Diamond Bar. jet tub. A beautifully crafted inset ceiling with chandelier lighting. 3 Cars Garage. The Community offers Tennis Courts, Pickle Ball courts, swimming pool, club house with Badminton Courts. Enjoy your evening walks within the "Country" Community. Schools are all highly rated and rated above average. Easy access to the 60, 57, and 71 Freeways.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sal Salinas

RE/MAX Galaxy Brokerage Phone: 323-385-9516 License #01912363 Listed on: 12/15/2025

RE/MAX Galaxy

Co-Listed By

Zheng Sun

RE/MAX Galaxy Brokerage Phone: 323-385-9516 License #02030373

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Hills
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,500
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/1/26
  • Tax Lot 96
  • Tax Tract Number 30577
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8713036043

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Other: 550
  • Deposit Pets: 450
  • Deposit Security: 5500

• View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8713036043
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3323.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More, Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.47
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood, Hills
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• High School: Diamond Bar
  • High School2: DIABAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51036.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1716
  • Latitude Manual: 33.97623000

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 51036.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: Universal Property Management
  • Management Co Phone: 909-590-0065
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 96
  • Tax Tract Number: 30577

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Peng Lixia
Bought by
Yang Zhi
Current Estimated Value
$1,575,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Wiese Craig H and Wiese Susan F
Bought by
Yang Yintao

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Zhi $1,030,000 Stewart Title Company
Yang Yintao $920,000 Ticor Title Co Glendale
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yang Yintao $410,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Rented $4,900 0.0% --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Rent $4,900 0.0% --
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Off Market $4,900 -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Rent $4,900 0.0% --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Rented $4,900 0.0% --
07/28/2024 07/28/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2024 07/10/24 For Rent $4,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,918 $1,071,612 $728,280 $343,332
2024 $12,918 $1,050,600 $714,000 $336,600
2023 $14,071 $1,161,498 $504,998 $656,500
2022 $13,732 $1,138,725 $495,097 $643,628
2021 $13,478 $1,116,398 $485,390 $631,008
2019 $13,050 $1,083,287 $470,994 $612,293
2018 $12,516 $1,062,047 $461,759 $600,288
2016 $11,583 $1,020,808 $443,829 $576,979
2015 $11,663 $1,005,476 $437,163 $568,313
2014 $11,696 $985,781 $428,600 $557,181

MLS Number: TR25276549

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8713-036-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.