NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Golf Course View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Concordia Elementary School Rated A
  • 14,810 Sq Ft lot
  • 1-minute walk to San Luis Rey Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

Half off your first months rent, if you can move-in by April 1st. Only 4 contemporary and distinctive units REMAIN – find the right plan that fits your lifestyle TODAY! Start enjoying your newly constructed, contemporary beach home today! Located less than a mile from San Clemente Beach, steps to San Clemente Golf Course, a lush park, and a stone’s throw away from enjoying the local beachside living with food, shopping, and nightlife in Southern California’s seaside towns. Stylish interiors are uniquely appointed with modern finishes and include brand new two-bedroom units that feature sleek designs. Designed and built as for-sale condominiums. Gourmet kitchens include white shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless GE appliance package; gas cooktop, oven, full sized refrigerator, and microwave. Additional highlights include designer paint, gorgeous laminate wood flooring, vinyl windows, LED recessed lighting, and chrome hardware finishes throughout. All units are cable and internet ready. Full sized GE washer and dryers are included in each unit’s private laundry room. Elevator services and a handicap accessible unit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brad Clark

Prestige Realty License #01841321 Listed on: 11/06/2017

Co-Listed By

Alysa Morello

Prestige Realty License #01841322

Last Renter's Agent

Brad Clark

Prestige Realty License #01841321 Listed on: 11/06/2017

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Peek-A-Boo
  • Park or Greenbelt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/15/18
  • Tax Lot 153
  • Tax Tract Number 938

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 10 Units

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-01-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1266.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Below
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.37
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Quartz Counters, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Peek-A-Boo
  • Builder Name: Melia Homes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: Prestige Property Managment
  • Management Co Phone: 9497485458
  • Number Of Units In Community: 10
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 153
  • Tax Tract Number: 938

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Price Changed $2,995 -1.8% $2 / Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Rent $3,050 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,923 $3,810,610 $876,491 $2,934,119
2024 $37,923 $3,735,893 $859,305 $2,876,588
2023 $37,118 $3,662,641 $842,456 $2,820,185
2022 $36,411 $3,590,825 $825,937 $2,764,888
2021 $35,704 $3,520,417 $809,742 $2,710,675
2020 $35,349 $3,484,320 $801,439 $2,682,881
2019 $34,655 $3,416,000 $785,724 $2,630,276
2018 $33,892 $3,349,020 $770,318 $2,578,702
2017 $28,526 $2,818,135 $755,214 $2,062,921
2016 $7,508 $740,406 $740,406 $0
2015 $7,395 $729,285 $729,285 $0
2014 $7,254 $1,026,665 $1,026,665 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC17252025

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 060-073-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.