2721 Irby Dr Unit 2721 Charlotte, NC 28209
Myers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,739,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Irby Dr Unit 2721, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $1,453,973, approximately $469 per square foot. 2721 Irby Dr Unit 2721 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Selwyn Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Dufner John D and Dufner Jessica E
Bought by
Dufner Revocable Living Trust and Dufner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Jameston Development & Capital Llc
Bought by
Dufner John D and Dufner Jessica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,920
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufner Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dufner John D | $860,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dufner John D | $687,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535 | $1,238,936 | -- | $1,238,936 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $1,238,936 | -- | $1,238,936 |
| 2023 | $9,227 | $1,238,936 | $0 | $1,238,936 |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $1,009,600 | $0 | $1,009,600 |
| 2021 | $9,857 | $1,009,600 | $0 | $1,009,600 |
| 2020 | $9,850 | $1,009,600 | $0 | $1,009,600 |
| 2019 | $9,834 | $1,009,600 | $0 | $1,009,600 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $168,600 | $100,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $168,600 | $100,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map