NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2721 Jasper St Kenner, LA 70062

5 Beds
-- Bath
2,300 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2721 Jasper St, Kenner, LA 70062. 2721 Jasper St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, T.H. Harris Middle School, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $899 $11,510 $3,080 $8,430
2024 $1,587 $11,510 $3,080 $8,430
2023 $1,076 $10,840 $2,470 $8,370
2022 $1,056 $10,840 $2,470 $8,370
2021 $974 $10,840 $2,470 $8,370
2020 $965 $10,840 $2,470 $8,370
2019 $908 $10,000 $1,980 $8,020
2018 $656 $10,000 $1,980 $8,020
2017 $828 $10,000 $1,980 $8,020
2016 $828 $10,000 $1,980 $8,020
2015 $657 $9,910 $1,590 $8,320
2014 $657 $9,910 $1,590 $8,320
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.