2721 SE 48th Ave Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,249 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 SE 48th Ave, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $392,562, approximately $213 per square foot. 2721 SE 48th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Coffey Kevin and Mccain Lynna
Bought by
Ross Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,374
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Henson Harold L and Henson India E
Bought by
Coffey Kevin and Mccain Lynna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Lisa N | $138,000 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Coffey Kevin | $260,000 | All American Land Title Insu |