2721 Spring Valley Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
East Hempfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,816 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Spring Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $583,204, approximately $235 per square foot. 2721 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Karr Boyd J and Karr Pamela J
Bought by
Loney Michael B and Lane Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loney Michael B | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $267,700 | $80,200 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $6,046 | $240,100 | $52,300 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $240,100 | $52,300 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $240,100 | $52,300 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $240,100 | $52,300 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map