2721 Vergils Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $679,015 - $766,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Vergils Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $733,254, approximately $395 per square foot. 2721 Vergils Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Signorini Sergio R and Signorini Elaine R
Bought by
Signorini Sergio R and Signorini Elaine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Stevenson Lee Ann
Bought by
Signorini Sergio R and Signorini Elaine M R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Stevenson Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signorini Sergio R | -- | None Available | |
| Signorini Sergio R | $236,900 | -- | |
| Stevenson Lee A | $195,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Lee A | $102,600 | |
| Closed | Signorini Sergio R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $543,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $519,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $494,900 | $274,200 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $492,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $487,400 | $279,200 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $481,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $476,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $470,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $445,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map