2721 W Wellspring Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $407,989 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 W Wellspring Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $450,997, approximately $216 per square foot. 2721 W Wellspring Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,310 | $258,300 | $44,100 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $258,300 | $44,100 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $258,300 | $44,100 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $258,300 | $44,100 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $210,500 | $37,200 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $210,500 | $37,200 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $210,500 | $37,200 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $210,500 | $37,200 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $3,956 | $210,500 | $37,200 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $208,000 | $41,900 | $166,100 |
| 2013 | $3,928 | $208,000 | $41,900 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map