2721 Walnut Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $94,118 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 Walnut Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $123,530, approximately $81 per square foot. 2721 Walnut Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Land Trust
Bought by
Diepholz Family Limited Liability Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Robert D and Bryant Vicki L
Bought by
The First National Bank and Land Trust No 095
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diepholz Family Limited Liability Company | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The First National Bank | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The First National Bank | $1,100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,284 | $26,823 | $6,592 | $20,231 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $23,949 | $5,886 | $18,063 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $23,554 | $5,789 | $17,765 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $22,416 | $5,509 | $16,907 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
| 2013 | $1,905 | $21,635 | $5,317 | $16,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map