27210 Pine St Yalaha, FL 34797
Estimated Value: $310,545 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27210 Pine St, Yalaha, FL 34797 and is currently estimated at $330,386, approximately $158 per square foot. 27210 Pine St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Johnson John A and Johnson Kristin K
Bought by
Nelson Daniel A and Nelson Autumn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,989
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$274,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Johnson John A
Bought by
Johnson John A and Johnson Kirstin Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Unruh Claudia A and Hoffman Claudia A
Bought by
Johnson John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Daniel A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Johnson John A | -- | -- | |
| Johnson John A | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History