27211 Blue Cedar Ln Spring, TX 77386
Benders Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,322 - $1,458,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,665
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27211 Blue Cedar Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,365,081, approximately $292 per square foot. 27211 Blue Cedar Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Vandanam Mahesh and Fang Chang I
Bought by
Vandanam Mahesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Lancaster John M and Lancaster Margaret S
Bought by
Vandanam Mahesh and Fang Chang I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,997
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,100,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Davis Robert N and Davis Vickie L
Bought by
Lancaster John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Davis Robert N and Davis Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandanam Mahesh | -- | None Available | |
| Vandanam Mahesh | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Lancaster John M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Robert N | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandanam Mahesh | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lancaster John M | $522,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Robert N | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,212 | $1,428,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,443 | $1,298,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,443 | $1,180,340 | $211,830 | $1,059,660 |
| 2022 | $18,618 | $1,073,040 | $191,790 | $936,920 |
| 2021 | $18,034 | $975,490 | $116,950 | $858,540 |
| 2020 | $17,593 | $904,910 | $116,950 | $787,960 |
| 2019 | $19,055 | $945,950 | $139,010 | $806,940 |
| 2018 | $16,447 | $883,410 | $139,010 | $744,400 |
| 2017 | $17,771 | $883,410 | $139,010 | $744,400 |
| 2016 | $17,771 | $883,410 | $139,010 | $744,400 |
| 2015 | $14,032 | $867,870 | $139,010 | $759,900 |
| 2014 | $14,032 | $702,370 | $94,880 | $607,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map