27216 Arsenal Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $253,148 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27216 Arsenal Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $304,287, approximately $175 per square foot. 27216 Arsenal Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Withey Susan L
Bought by
Henrietta Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrietta Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,695 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,455 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,658 | $72,800 | $25,500 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map