27218 Wells Ln Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27218 Wells Ln, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $362,548, approximately $134 per square foot. 27218 Wells Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Cheney Janet L
Bought by
Cheney Samuel C and Cheney Tyger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Cheney Victor L
Bought by
Bowen Katie Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Robert L and Roberts Susan E
Bought by
Cheney Victor L and Cheney Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1991
Bought by
Cheney Victor L and Cheney Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Samuel C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bowen Katie Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheney Victor L | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Victor L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheney Victor L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $233,466 | $58,000 | $175,466 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $259,666 | $58,000 | $201,666 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $268,000 | $58,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $260,730 | $58,000 | $202,730 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $199,070 | $11,780 | $187,290 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $191,170 | $11,780 | $179,390 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $190,680 | $11,780 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $185,050 | $11,780 | $173,270 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $185,050 | $11,780 | $173,270 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $185,050 | $11,780 | $173,270 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $169,220 | $11,780 | $160,820 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $153,840 | $11,780 | $142,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map