27219 Trinity Bend San Antonio, TX 78261
Smithson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,853 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27219 Trinity Bend, San Antonio, TX 78261 and is currently estimated at $429,713, approximately $163 per square foot. 27219 Trinity Bend is a home with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Woodside Trinity Oaks 55 Llc
Bought by
Randle Yarazeth V and Randle Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,821
Outstanding Balance
$157,570
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Yarazeth V | -- | Ttt | |
| Woodside Trinity Oaks 55 Llc | -- | Ttt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randle Yarazeth V | $233,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $429,430 | $83,750 | $345,680 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $422,850 | $83,750 | $339,100 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $402,216 | $83,750 | $356,100 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $365,651 | $69,830 | $343,750 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $332,410 | $53,600 | $278,810 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $313,900 | $53,600 | $260,300 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $313,950 | $53,600 | $260,350 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $298,400 | $53,600 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $285,310 | $53,600 | $231,710 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $287,160 | $53,600 | $233,560 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $278,810 | $40,000 | $238,810 |
| 2014 | $5,592 | $253,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map