2722 Densmore Dr Toledo, OH 43606
Ottawa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,737 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Densmore Dr, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $239,684, approximately $123 per square foot. 2722 Densmore Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Old Orchard Elementary School, Start High School, and Central Academy Of Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Reiber Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Reiber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1988
Sold by
Papandreas Nancy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Reiber | -- | -- | |
| -- | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,805 | $11,865 | $44,940 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $56,805 | $11,865 | $44,940 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $48,475 | $11,480 | $36,995 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $48,475 | $11,480 | $36,995 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $48,475 | $11,480 | $36,995 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $46,655 | $10,780 | $35,875 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $46,655 | $10,780 | $35,875 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $46,655 | $10,780 | $35,875 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $45,605 | $10,535 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $130,300 | $30,100 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $130,300 | $30,100 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $45,610 | $10,540 | $35,070 |
| 2013 | $2,318 | $45,610 | $10,540 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map