2722 Harrison St Paducah, KY 42001
Clayshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Harrison St, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $220,694, approximately $115 per square foot. 2722 Harrison St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. Mary School System.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Christy Hart and Christy Joemichael
Bought by
Humphries Seth T and Humphries Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,715
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Seth T | $152,800 | Mcmurry And Livingston Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphries Seth T | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records