2722 Knox Terrace SE Washington, DC 20020
Garfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Knox Terrace SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $455,509, approximately $379 per square foot. 2722 Knox Terrace SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John Hayden Johnson Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Dept Of Hsng Comm Dev
Bought by
Knox Hill Village
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Hill Village | $7,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $463,520 | $218,520 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $454,910 | $212,770 | $242,140 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $428,940 | $205,910 | $223,030 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $393,670 | $193,620 | $200,050 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $385,770 | $190,750 | $195,020 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $353,650 | $173,990 | $179,660 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $344,700 | $170,950 | $173,750 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $315,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $313,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $297,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $281,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $264,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map