2722 Lake Shadow Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,235 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,875
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Lake Shadow Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $654,309, approximately $168 per square foot. 2722 Lake Shadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kaufman Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
J Patrick Homes Ltd
Bought by
Carr Simon John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,010
Outstanding Balance
$296,251
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
2014 Imperial Oaks Development Inc
Bought by
Carr Simon John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Simon John | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Carr Simon John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Simon John | $369,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,525 | $631,000 | $105,000 | $526,000 |
| 2024 | $14,278 | $593,505 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,278 | $539,550 | $105,000 | $475,000 |
| 2022 | $15,451 | $490,500 | $35,320 | $514,680 |
| 2021 | $14,002 | $423,180 | $35,320 | $387,860 |
| 2020 | $15,066 | $440,000 | $35,320 | $404,680 |
| 2019 | $15,941 | $456,190 | $35,320 | $420,870 |
| 2018 | $14,036 | $425,000 | $35,320 | $389,680 |
| 2017 | $16,162 | $462,880 | $35,320 | $427,560 |
| 2016 | $925 | $26,490 | $26,490 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,490 | $26,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map