Estimated Value: $314,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Lewis Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $340,240, approximately $241 per square foot. 2722 Lewis Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Ashley D and Bishop Quin H
Bought by
Bishop Quin H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Louise Hall
Bought by
Bishop Ashley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Hall Cleo
Bought by
Bishop Ashley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Quin H | -- | None Available | |
| Bishop Ashley D | $17,500 | Executive Title Of Fl Inc | |
| Bishop Ashley D | $17,500 | Executive Title Of Fl Inc | |
| Bishop Ashley D | $17,500 | Executive Title Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |