2722 Manning Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $573,618 - $637,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Manning Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $607,905, approximately $191 per square foot. 2722 Manning Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Amira Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,058
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$437,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Finocchio Robert F and Finocchio Anine M
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Finocchio Robert F and Finocchio Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amira Gregory | $279,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $279,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Finocchio Robert F | $333,100 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc | |
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | $847,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amira Gregory | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finocchio Robert F | $283,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,806 | $268,310 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,806 | $268,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $253,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $246,030 | $63,582 | $182,448 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $238,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $231,920 | $47,805 | $184,115 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $228,720 | $42,540 | $186,180 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $223,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $219,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $219,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $210,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $172,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $219,214 | $48,360 | $170,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map