2722 May St Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 May St, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $190,036, approximately $115 per square foot. 2722 May St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Fred Criddell Eddie
Bought by
Jenkins Mona Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Outstanding Balance
$118,363
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Mona Maria | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Mona Maria | $124,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $44,800 | $4,228 | $40,572 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $44,800 | $4,228 | $40,572 |
| 2022 | $752 | $19,772 | $2,545 | $17,227 |
| 2021 | $709 | $19,772 | $2,545 | $17,227 |
| 2020 | $746 | $19,772 | $2,545 | $17,227 |
| 2019 | $569 | $16,478 | $2,121 | $14,357 |
| 2018 | $570 | $16,478 | $2,121 | $14,357 |
| 2017 | $533 | $16,478 | $2,121 | $14,357 |
| 2016 | $848 | $20,899 | $2,118 | $18,781 |
| 2015 | $772 | $20,899 | $2,118 | $18,781 |
| 2014 | $778 | $20,899 | $2,118 | $18,781 |
| 2013 | $819 | $21,323 | $2,160 | $19,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map