2722 SE 19th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 SE 19th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $497,497, approximately $219 per square foot. 2722 SE 19th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Jenkins John R
Bought by
Denton Michael M and Im Someth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,288
Outstanding Balance
$275,007
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Millennium Homes Inc
Bought by
Jenkins John R and Jenkins Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Michael M | $339,000 | Lawyers | |
| Jenkins John R | $291,900 | Transnation Title Agency Or |