Estimated Value: $147,541 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Spur, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $171,635, approximately $86 per square foot. 2722 Spur is a home with nearby schools including Ynes B Escobar Elementary School, Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School, and Roma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $127,660 | $15,000 | $112,660 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $118,260 | $15,000 | $103,260 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $137,620 | $15,000 | $122,620 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $97,510 | $15,000 | $82,510 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $86,260 | $15,000 | $71,260 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $86,250 | $15,000 | $71,250 |
| 2019 | $450 | $86,250 | $15,000 | $71,250 |
| 2018 | $404 | $86,250 | $15,000 | $71,250 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $79,410 | $8,160 | $71,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,550 | $8,160 | $59,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,120 | $8,160 | $49,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,120 | $8,160 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map