$325,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,059 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

39 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers generous living space and a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own style and updates. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace and flows into the large kitchen, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the living room and includes a dedicated breakfast area that’s perfect for casual dining. A bonus room provides additional flexibility and could easily serve as a home office, playroom, media room, or hobby space. Outside, the large fenced backyard offers plenty of room for pets, outdoor activities, or future improvements. With a functional layout, spacious rooms, and strong potential, this property presents a great opportunity for buyers looking to bring their vision and create something special. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Kelley

Dalton Wade, Inc Listed on: 03/05/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,525

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 15,943 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 161

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include other-see remarks

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 125 / 125
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4301010000001.280

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,525

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: None/Not Applicable
  • Parcel Number: 4301010000001.280
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Story
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.366
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-668-8283
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3059
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Structure Type: Single Story
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Daphne Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Grinder Pump
  • Gas: Gas-Natural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other-See Remarks

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Daphne Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15942.96
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2524.64
  • Tax Block: 125
  • Tax Lot: 125

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Belforest Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Daphne High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Singletary Rodney and Singletary Janet
Bought by
Singletary Rodney and Singletary Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,885
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Singletary Rodney and Curry Dallas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,155
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $205,155 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $325,000 -9.5% $106 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $359,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,525 $81,440 $12,840 $68,600
2024 $2,512 $81,040 $12,840 $68,200
2023 $2,285 $73,700 $12,580 $61,120
2022 $1,820 $65,000 $0 $0
2021 $1,561 $55,180 $0 $0
2020 $1,543 $55,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,543 $55,120 $0 $0
2018 $1,520 $54,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,469 $52,060 $0 $0
2016 $1,508 $53,440 $0 $0
2015 -- $49,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $47,480 $0 $0
2013 -- $47,340 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 393000

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-01-01-0-000-001.280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.