2723 Grapr Creek Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Grapr Creek, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $141,333. 2723 Grapr Creek is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Wendy and Campbell Shayne
Bought by
Bonta David C and Bonta Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,550
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$48,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Campbell Wendy and Campbell Shayne
Bought by
Campbell Wendy and Campbell Shayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Golden Ned and Golden Nancy
Bought by
Campbell Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Golden Ned and Golden W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonta David C | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonta David C | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Wendy | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Golden Ned | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonta David C | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Bonta David C | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Wendy | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $209 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $209 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $209 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $31,190 | $21,190 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $162 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $41,450 | $41,450 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,450 | $41,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map