NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $432,900 - $569,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,387 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2017

Last sale price $300,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,073 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Welcome Home, Once you Enter this Beautifully Updated 2B/B Block Gulf Gate Pool Home you will Immediately Notice the Attention to Detail in this Professionally Remolded Home. This Home Features a New Roof w/Lifetime Warranty, New Interior & Exterior Designer Paint. New Tile Flooring, New Wood Kitchen Cabinets & Bath Vanities with Soft Close Doors & Drawers, New Granite, New Kohler Bath and Kitchen Fixtures, New HWH, New A/C with 10 Year Warranty, New Lights & Fans, New 5 inch Base and Crown Molding, New Custom Closets, New Interior Doors, New Pebble Tech Pool Surface, New Screens and so much more. Don't miss your opportunity to live in this well Established Neighborhood of Gulf Gate this Home is in walking distance to Shopping, Dining, A+ Rated School, New Library and only Five Minutes to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Brand

KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER Brokerage Phone: 941-374-0926 License #0009114 Listed on: 04/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

David Rothermel

EXIT KING REALTY License #3229312

EXIT KING REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,219

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,387 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Gulf Gate Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,219

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1387
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Area Total: 2014
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.11
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 216.29
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-374-0926
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 128.86

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0144F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0102060023
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1219
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Book Number: 16-6
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2017
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.19%
Current Estimated Value
$496,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$196,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,843
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carter Christopher D $300,000 Attorney
Self Samuel $172,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carter Christopher D $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Off Market $300,000 -- --
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $216 / Sq Ft
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Sale $309,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,105 $378,100 $150,600 $227,500
2024 $4,922 $363,802 -- --
2023 $4,922 $414,100 $140,900 $273,200
2022 $4,480 $373,900 $133,900 $240,000
2021 $3,740 $265,900 $96,400 $169,500
2020 $3,626 $252,700 $72,500 $180,200
2019 $3,437 $240,900 $84,800 $156,100
2018 $3,534 $249,800 $81,900 $167,900
2017 $1,213 $101,739 $0 $0
2016 $1,219 $140,800 $62,000 $78,800
2015 $1,235 $135,000 $59,000 $76,000
2014 $1,228 $96,717 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4183609

Stellar MLS

APN: 0102-06-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.