2723 Locust St Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Locust St, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $134,438, approximately $184 per square foot. 2723 Locust St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Wallace Aylesworth Elementary, William Fegely Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Greymorr Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Griffith Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Porter County
Bought by
Greymorr Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Carl | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greymorr Real Estate Llc | $19,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $76,000 | $16,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $70,000 | $16,000 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $440 | $73,100 | $15,300 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $420 | $65,500 | $15,300 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $20 | $58,500 | $15,300 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $54,500 | $14,600 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $20 | $53,200 | $14,600 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $34 | $56,500 | $14,600 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $784 | $54,500 | $14,600 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $307 | $64,400 | $17,800 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $57,800 | $16,100 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,300 | $16,000 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map