2723 S 25th St Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,583 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 S 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $105,146, approximately $100 per square foot. 2723 S 25th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $6,280 | $2,850 | $3,430 |
| 2024 | $442 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2023 | $442 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2022 | $409 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $410 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2020 | $408 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $394 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | $357 | $6,040 | $2,850 | $3,190 |
| 2017 | $354 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map