27231 E 742 Rd Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27231 E 742 Rd, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $154,184, approximately $123 per square foot. 27231 E 742 Rd is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Daless Properties Llc
Bought by
Harris Kathleen Ann and Harris Anthony Montrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Bollinger J Paul
Bought by
Rld Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kathleen Ann | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Rld Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $8,179 | $445 | $7,734 |
| 2024 | $719 | $7,790 | $424 | $7,366 |
| 2023 | $685 | $7,419 | $406 | $7,013 |
| 2022 | $651 | $7,066 | $386 | $6,680 |
| 2021 | $623 | $6,730 | $386 | $6,344 |
| 2020 | $608 | $6,409 | $386 | $6,023 |
| 2019 | $519 | $6,358 | $386 | $5,972 |
| 2018 | $550 | $6,358 | $386 | $5,972 |
| 2017 | $424 | $4,974 | $386 | $4,588 |
| 2016 | $32 | $386 | $386 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $386 | $386 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $4,819 | $468 | $4,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map