2724 Broadview Dr Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Broadview Dr, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $186,447, approximately $170 per square foot. 2724 Broadview Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School and Shawnee Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Vesperry Potter Linda Sue
Bought by
Thomas Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kathleen S | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Kathleen S | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $51,540 | $12,690 | $38,850 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $38,880 | $9,190 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $38,880 | $9,190 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $38,880 | $9,190 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $30,130 | $7,120 | $23,010 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $30,130 | $7,120 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $30,130 | $7,120 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $27,420 | $6,480 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $27,419 | $6,475 | $20,944 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $27,419 | $6,475 | $20,944 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $26,618 | $6,475 | $20,143 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $26,618 | $6,475 | $20,143 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $26,618 | $6,475 | $20,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map