2724 E 139th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,321 - $688,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 E 139th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $657,580, approximately $258 per square foot. 2724 E 139th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Sutton Brian D and Sutton Tracey M
Bought by
Otterson John S and Otterson Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,395
Outstanding Balance
$184,568
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Tracey M
Bought by
Sutton Brian D and Sutton Tracey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,395
Outstanding Balance
$184,568
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lard Keith M and Lard Janeen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,778
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otterson John S | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sutton Brian D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lard Keith M | $287,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otterson John S | $297,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Lard Keith M | $229,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $42,700 | $8,840 | $33,860 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $39,260 | $8,130 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $46,810 | $7,980 | $38,830 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $31,250 | $8,200 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $31,250 | $8,200 | $23,050 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $33,040 | $8,440 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $33,040 | $8,440 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $29,900 | $7,490 | $22,410 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $29,900 | $7,490 | $22,410 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $23,750 | $4,460 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map