2724 E 56th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,431 - $481,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 E 56th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $442,108, approximately $206 per square foot. 2724 E 56th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Ogle J Mark J and Ogle Mari Jean
Bought by
Ogle John Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Outstanding Balance
$242,238
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Helm Jim F
Bought by
Ogle J Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Miller Helm Tamara Sue and Miller Helm Tamara
Bought by
Helm Jim E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Lins Kathryn Sue
Bought by
Helm Tamara Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Lins Kathryn Sue and Miller Kathryn Sue
Bought by
Lins Kathryn Sue and Helm Tamara Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle John Tyler | $333,500 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Ogle J Mark | $160,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Helm Jim E | -- | None Available | |
| Helm Tamara Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Lins Kathryn Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogle John Tyler | $266,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $39,087 | $6,366 | $32,721 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $37,920 | $6,126 | $31,794 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $37,786 | $6,015 | $31,771 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $36,685 | $6,600 | $30,085 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $15,600 | $4,960 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $15,600 | $4,960 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $15,600 | $5,343 | $10,257 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $15,600 | $5,343 | $10,257 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $17,600 | $6,028 | $11,572 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $19,340 | $5,928 | $13,412 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $18,777 | $6,028 | $12,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,777 | $6,028 | $12,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map