2724 Einstein Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $503,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Einstein Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $490,800, approximately $268 per square foot. 2724 Einstein Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Innovative Designs Llc
Bought by
Coughlin John Peter and Coughlin Jovina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,496
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kreamer Terry N
Bought by
Scarborough Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Jay Homes Inc
Bought by
Kreamer Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlin John Peter | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scarborough Mary G | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kreamer Terry | $189,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlin John Peter | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarborough Mary G | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreamer Terry | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $422,300 | $172,000 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $394,900 | $140,000 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $384,500 | $132,000 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $363,300 | $120,000 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $330,100 | $114,000 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $298,600 | $104,900 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $273,500 | $93,500 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $273,500 | $93,500 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $273,500 | $93,500 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,400 | $93,500 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,400 | $93,500 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,000 | $93,500 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map